尊龙凯时人生就是博

标准光?

标准协议光?

其它种类光器件

技术支持

CFP8 400Gbps

CFP8 400Gbps
  • This is a proposal for a new 400G Form Factor: CFP8
  • The proposed CFP8 form factor is ~CFP2 size but supports 4x100G and 400G, i.e. 4x the CFP2’s 1x100G
  • The CFP8 name follows the CFP2 and CFP4 naming convention of suffix designating relative bandwidth density
  • The CFP8 uses a new 16x25G electrical I/O connector
  • CFP8 Electrical I/O and Optical specifications are deferred to other standards organizations like IEEE and ITU-T
  • Example IEEE specifications supported by CFP8:
  1. 400GBASE-SR16 parallel MMF (16x25G NRZ)
  2. 400GBASE-FR8/LR8 duplex SMF (8x50G PAM4 WDM)
  3. 400GBASE-DR4 parallel SMF (4x100G PAM4)
  4. CDAUI-16, CDAUI-8
  • CFP8 will support other specifications

CFP CFP2 CFP4 CFP8

Search

网站地图
友情链接:酷游ku游官网  环亚集团  JDB电子  w66国际  旋乐吧spin8  百乐博  尊龙凯时登录首页  银娱优越会  1xBET  尊龙ag旗舰厅登录  鸿运国际  尊龙凯时人生就是搏  918博天堂  尊龙人生就是博  尊龙凯时人生就是博